Home > Celebrity > K > Kara DioGuardi > Kara DioGuardi Filmography

Kara DioGuardi Filmography

Kara DioGuardi

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, record producer

Birth Name :

Kara Elizabeth DioGuardi

Birth Date :

December 09, 1970

Birth Place :

Scarsdale, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Co-wrote song "Spinning Around" (2000) - Kylie Minogue's single
Platinum Hit InfoPlatinum Hit (2011) - TV
stars as Herself - Judge


The X Factor (US) InfoThe X Factor (US) (2009) - TV
stars as Himself - Judge


American Idol InfoAmerican Idol (2009) - TV
stars as Herself - Judge


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015