Home > Celebrity > K > Kara DioGuardi > Kara DioGuardi Awards

Kara DioGuardi Awards

Kara DioGuardi

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, record producer

Birth Name :

Kara Elizabeth DioGuardi

Birth Date :

December 09, 1970

Birth Place :

Scarsdale, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Co-wrote song "Spinning Around" (2000) - Kylie Minogue's single

BMI Film & TV Awards


2003

Won BMI Cable Award
for For the People (2002) (TV)

BMI Pop Awards


2007

Won BMI Pop Award
category Songwriter of the Year
shared with Sean Garrett

Latin Grammy Awards


2007

Got nomination for Latin Grammy Award
category Best Song for "Bella Tracion"
shared with Belinda, Ben Moody, Nacho Peregrin (co-writers)

National Association of Music Merchants


2011

Won Music for Life Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kara DioGuardi Pictures


2010 VH1 Do Something Awards
Post-Show VIP Celebration as Kara DioGuardi and The Cast of The Broadway Musical Chicago
2010 VH1 Do Something Awards
Bravo Media's 2011 Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Logo's 2011 'NewNowNext' Awards - Arrivals
2009 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Post-Show VIP Celebration as Kara DioGuardi and The Cast of The Broadway Musical Chicago
52nd Annual Grammy Awards