Home > Celebrity > K > Kanye West > Kanye West Profile

Kanye West Profile

Kanye West

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Kanye Omari West

Birth Date :

June 08, 1977

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "The College Dropout" (2004)

Kanye West Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Debut album "The College Dropout" (2004)

Kanye West Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kanye Omari West

Birth Date

June 08, 1977

Birth Place

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Dropped out of Columbia College

Kanye West Family


Father

Ray West

Mother

Donda West (d. 10-Nov-07)

Spouse

Kim Kardashian (TV star, since 24-May-14)

Relation

Alexis Phifer (model, engaged May 2007 - April 2008), Amber Rose (model, 2009 - 2010)

Daughter

North West (b. 15-Jun-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kanye West Pictures


China: Through The Looking Glass Costume Institute Benefit Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
Kim Kardashian and Kanye West Leave Their Hotel in Paris
Kanye West Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
China: Through The Looking Glass Costume Institute Benefit Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
Paris Women Fashion Week Fall-Winter 2015 - Louis Vuitton - Departures
2015 CFDA Fashion Awards - Arrivals
Kanye West Depart from Los Angeles International Airport
Kim Kardashian and Kourtney Kardashian Take Their Daughters to Ballet Dance Class
Kanye West Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport