Home > Celebrity > K > Kaiser Chiefs > Kaiser Chiefs Trivia

Kaiser Chiefs Trivia

Kaiser Chiefs

Profile


Famous as :

Pop band

Birth Name :

Parva

Birth Date :

2003

Birth Place :

Leeds, England

Claim to fame :

Single "I Predict a Riot" (2004)
Named Band of the Year Award at the 10th annual GQ Awards held September 4, 2007 at Covent Garden's Royal Opera House in London.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kaiser Chiefs Pictures


The 2011 Glastonbury Music Festival - Day 3 - Performances
2008 Q Awards - Arrivals
The 2011 London Marathon
The 2011 Glastonbury Music Festival - Day 3 - Performances
NME Awards 2007
The 2011 Glastonbury Music Festival - Day 3 - Performances
2008 Q Awards - Arrivals
The Brit Awards 2008 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Q Awards 2011 - Arrivals