Home > Celebrity > K > K. Michelle > K. Michelle Awards

K. Michelle Awards

K. Michelle

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Kimberly Michelle Pate

Birth Date :

March 04, 1986

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "V.S.O.P." (2013)

BET Awards


2014

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Female R&B/Pop Artist

NAACP Image Awards


2014

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding New Artist

Soul Train Awards


2013

Won Soul Train Award
category Best New Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

K. Michelle Pictures


The MOBO Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The MOBO Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Power 105.1's Powerhouse 2013
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
Power 105.1's Powerhouse 2013