Home > Celebrity > K > k.d. lang > k.d. lang Filmography

k.d. lang Filmography

k.d. lang

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Kathryn Dawn Lang

Birth Date :

November 02, 1961

Birth Place :

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "Absolute Torch and Twang" (1989)
Eye of the Beholder (1999) aka Voyeur (Canada: French title)
stars as Hilary


The Last Don (1997) - TV aka Mario Puzo's The Last Don
stars as Dita Tommey


Teresa's Tattoo (1994)
stars as Michelle


Salmonberries (1991) aka Percy Adlon's Salmonberries (Germany: poster title)
stars as Kotzebue


Arduous Moon (1990)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015