Home > Celebrity > K > k.d. lang > k.d. lang Discography

k.d. lang Discography

k.d. lang

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Kathryn Dawn Lang

Birth Date :

November 02, 1961

Birth Place :

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "Absolute Torch and Twang" (1989)
Sing It Loud
Release year : 2011
Label : Nonesuch
Genre : Rock
Recollection [3CD/1DVD] [Box Set]
Release year : 2010
Label : Nonesuch
Genre : Rock
Recollection
Release year : 2010
Label : Nonesuch
Genre : Rock
Watershed
Release year : 2008
Label : Nonesuch
Genre : Rock
Reintarnation
Release year : 2006
Label : Sire/Rhino
Genre : Rock
Hymns of the 49th Parallel
Release year : 2004
Label : Nonesuch
Genre : Rock
Ingenue/Shadowlands/Drag
Release year : 2003
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
A Wonderful World with Tony Bennett
Release year : 2002
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Drag/Invincible Summer
Release year : 2002
Label : Wea International
Genre : Rock
Live by Request
Release year : 2001
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Invincible Summer
Release year : 2000
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
3 for 1
Release year : 2000
Label : Wea International
Genre : Rock
Drag
Release year : 1997
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
All You Can Eat
Release year : 1995
Label : Sire
Genre : Rock
Even Cowgirls Get the Blues
Release year : 1993
Label : Sire
Genre : Rock
Ingenue
Release year : 1992
Label : Sire
Genre : Rock
Absolute Torch and Twang
Release year : 1989
Label : Sire
Genre : Rock
Shadowland
Release year : 1988
Label : Sire
Genre : Rock
Angel with a Lariat
Release year : 1987
Label : Sire
Genre : Rock
A Truly Western Experience
Release year : 1984
Label : Wea International
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter