Home > Celebrity > J > Justin Moore > Justin Moore Awards

Justin Moore Awards

Justin Moore

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Justin Cole Moore

Birth Date :

March 30, 1984

Birth Place :

Poyen, Arkansas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Small Town USA" (2009)

Academy of Country Music Awards


2014

Won ACM Award
category New Artist of the Year

American Country Awards


2012

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Artist of the Year: Breakthrough Artist

2011

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Artist of the Year: Breakthrough Artist

Inspirational Country Music Awards


2011

Won Inspirational Country Music Award
category Inspirational Video for "If Heaven Wasn't So Far Away"

2011

Won Inspirational Country Music Award
category Mainstream Inspirational Country Song for "If Heaven Wasn't So Far Away"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Justin Moore Pictures


49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Press Room
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
Justin Moore Performs During The Flatts Fest Tour
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Press Room
2012 ACM Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
Country Music Superstars Unveil Major Consumer Product Campaign During ACM Weekend
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
2012 ACM Awards - Arrivals