Home > Celebrity > J > Justin Long > Justin Long Filmography

Justin Long Filmography

Justin Long

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Justin Jacob Long

Birth Date :

June 02, 1978

Birth Place :

Fairfield, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Brandon in "Galaxy Quest" (1999)
Anti-Claus InfoAnti-Claus (2016)


Frank & Lola InfoFrank & Lola (2015)
stars as Keith


Irreversible (2015) - TM


F Is for Family (2015) - TV
stars as Kevin Murphy (voice)


Yoga Hosers InfoYoga Hosers (2015)
stars as Yogi Bayer


Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip InfoAlvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015)
stars as Alvin (voice)


TripTank (2014) - TV
stars as Andrew / Camera Man (voice)


The Lookalike InfoThe Lookalike (2014)
stars as Holt Mulligan


Sober Companion (2014) - TM


Comet InfoComet (2014)
stars as Dell


Tusk InfoTusk (2014)
stars as Wallace Bryton


Ask Me Anything InfoAsk Me Anything (2014) aka "Undiscovered Gyrl"
stars as Dan Gallo


Walking with Dinosaurs InfoWalking with Dinosaurs (2013)
stars as Patchi (voice)


Mom InfoMom (2013) - TV
stars as Adam


A Case of You InfoA Case of You (2013)
stars as Sam


Movie 43 InfoMovie 43 (2013)
stars as Fake Robin (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")


For a Good Time, Call... InfoFor a Good Time, Call... (2012)
stars as Jesse


10 Years Info10 Years (2012)
stars as Luke Burn


Unsupervised InfoUnsupervised (2012) - TV
stars as Gary


Best Man Down InfoBest Man Down (2012) aka "Lumpy"
stars as Scott


New Girl InfoNew Girl (2011) - TV
stars as Paul


That Is All (2011)


Martha Stewart's Haunted House (2011) - TM
stars as Teenage Werewolf


Free Hugs (2011)
stars as Checkout Boy


Youth in Revolt InfoYouth in Revolt (2010)
stars as Paul Saunders


The Conspirator InfoThe Conspirator (2010)
stars as Nicholas Baker


Going the Distance InfoGoing the Distance (2010)
stars as Garrett


Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel InfoAlvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2010)
stars as Alvin (voice)


Alpha and Omega InfoAlpha and Omega (2010)
stars as Humphrey (voice)


Funny People InfoFunny People (2009)
stars as Re-Do Guy


Drag Me to Hell InfoDrag Me to Hell (2009)
stars as Clay Dalton


Battle for Terra InfoBattle for Terra (2009)
stars as Senn (voice)


He's Just Not That Into You InfoHe's Just Not That Into You (2009)
stars as Alex


Beyond All Boundaries (2009)
stars as Corp. James R. Garrett (voice)


Serious Moonlight InfoSerious Moonlight (2009)
stars as Todd


Still Waiting... InfoStill Waiting... (2009)
stars as Dean


After.Life InfoAfter.Life (2009)
stars as Paul


Planet 51 InfoPlanet 51 (2009)
stars as Lem (voice)


Zack and Miri Make a Porno InfoZack and Miri Make a Porno (2008)
stars as Brandon


Strange Wilderness InfoStrange Wilderness (2008)
stars as Junior


Just Add Water InfoJust Add Water (2008)
stars as Spoonie


Taking Chances InfoTaking Chances (2008) aka Patriotville
stars as Chase Revere


The Sasquatch Gang InfoThe Sasquatch Gang (2007) aka The Sasquatch Dumpling Gang
stars as Zerk Wilder


Live Free or Die Hard InfoLive Free or Die Hard (2007) aka Die Hard 4.0
stars as Matthew Farrell


King of the Hill InfoKing of the Hill (2006) - TV
stars as Adam


The Break-Up InfoThe Break-Up (2006)
stars as Christopher


Dreamland InfoDreamland (2006)
stars as Mookie


Accepted InfoAccepted (2006)
stars as Bartleby Gaines


Idiocracy InfoIdiocracy (2006)
stars as Doctor


Waiting... InfoWaiting... (2005)
stars as Dean


Herbie Fully Loaded InfoHerbie Fully Loaded (2005)
stars as Kevin


Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie (2004) - VI
stars as Chris Harken


Hair High (2004)
stars as Dwayne (voice)


Raising Genius (2004)
stars as Hal Nestor


Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story InfoDodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004) aka Dodgeball (USA: short title)
stars as Justin


Jeepers Creepers II (2003)
stars as Darry Jenner


Crossroads (2002)
stars as Henry


Jeepers Creepers (2001) aka JEEpERs CrEEpers (USA: video box title)
stars as Darry Jenner


Happy Campers (2001)
stars as Donald


Ed (2001) - TV
stars as Warren P. Cheswick


Galaxy Quest (1999)
stars as Brandon


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Lily James
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Cinderella - Arrivals
Mar 01, 2015
Madonna
Madonna Greets Fans
Mar 01, 2015
Jennifer Lawrence
Celebrities Leaving Locanda Verde Restaurant
Feb 28, 2015
Madonna
Madonna Leaving Annabel's Nightclub
Feb 27, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Spotted Leaving Her Office
Feb 27, 2015
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Spotted Leaving Her Home
Feb 27, 2015
Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried Having Lunch with Friends
Feb 26, 2015