Home > Celebrity > J > Juno Temple > Juno Temple Filmography

Juno Temple Filmography

Juno Temple

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Juno Violet Temple

Birth Date :

July 21, 1989

Birth Place :

UK

Claim to fame :

As Polly Hart in "Notes on a Scandal" (2006)
Vinyl InfoVinyl (2016) - TV
stars as Jamie Vine


Far from the Madding Crowd InfoFar from the Madding Crowd (2015)
stars as Fanny Robin


Black Mass InfoBlack Mass (2015)
stars as Deborah Hussey


Len and Company InfoLen and Company (2015)
stars as Zoe


Meadowland InfoMeadowland (2015)


Sin City: A Dame to Kill For InfoSin City: A Dame to Kill For (2014)
stars as Sally


Maleficent InfoMaleficent (2014)
stars as Thistletwit


Safelight InfoSafelight (2014) aka "Truck Stop"
stars as Vicki


Untitled HBO/Rock 'N' Roll Project (2014) - TM
stars as Jamie Vine


Magic Magic InfoMagic Magic (2013)
stars as Alicia


Lovelace InfoLovelace (2013)
stars as Patsy


Horns InfoHorns (2013)
stars as Merrin Williams


Afternoon Delight InfoAfternoon Delight (2013)
stars as McKenna


The Brass Teapot InfoThe Brass Teapot (2012)
stars as Alice


Jack and Diane InfoJack and Diane (2012)
stars as Diane / Karen


Small Apartments InfoSmall Apartments (2012)
stars as Simone


The Dark Knight Rises InfoThe Dark Knight Rises (2012)
stars as Jen


Henry (2011)
stars as Babysitter


Dirty Girl InfoDirty Girl (2011)
stars as Danielle


Little Birds InfoLittle Birds (2011)
stars as Lily Hobart


The Three Musketeers InfoThe Three Musketeers (2011)
stars as Queen Anne


Killer Joe InfoKiller Joe (2011)
stars as Dottie Smith


Greenberg InfoGreenberg (2010)
stars as Muriel


Kaboom InfoKaboom (2010)
stars as London


Swerve (2010)
stars as Missy


Bastard InfoBastard (2010)
stars as Girl


St Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold InfoSt Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold (2010)
stars as Celia


Year One InfoYear One (2009)
stars as Eema


Glorious 39 InfoGlorious 39 (2009)
stars as Celia


Mr. Nobody InfoMr. Nobody (2009)
stars as Anna - 16


Cracks InfoCracks (2009)
stars as Di Radfield


Wild Child InfoWild Child (2008)
stars as Drippy


The Other Boleyn Girl InfoThe Other Boleyn Girl (2008)
stars as Jane Parker


St. Trinian's InfoSt. Trinian's (2007)
stars as Celia


Atonement InfoAtonement (2007) aka Reviens-moi (France)
stars as Lola Quincey


Notes on a Scandal InfoNotes on a Scandal (2006)
stars as Polly Hart


Pandaemonium (2000)
stars as Emma Southey


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015