Home > Celebrity > J > June Squibb

June Squibb

June Squibb

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

June Louise Squibb

Birth Date :

November 06, 1929

Birth Place :

Vandalia, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Charles Kakatsakis (acting teacher, d. 1999)

Claim to fame :

As Mrs. Hunsaker in "Scent of a Woman" (1992)

Picture Gallery


June Squibb in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - june-squibb-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-03 June Squibb in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - june-squibb-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-02 June Squibb in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - june-squibb-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-01 June Squibb in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - june-squibb-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 June Squibb in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - june-squibb-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02 June Squibb in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - june-squibb-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-03 June Squibb in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - june-squibb-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-04 June Squibb in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - barker-squibb-bernard-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 June Squibb in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - june-squibb-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-04 June Squibb in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - june-squibb-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-03 June Squibb in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - june-squibb-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-02 June Squibb in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - june-squibb-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-01 June Squibb in The Annual Make-Up Artists and Hair Stylists Guild Awards - Arrivals - june-squibb-annual-make-up-artists-and-hair-stylists-guild-awards-02 June Squibb in The Annual Make-Up Artists and Hair Stylists Guild Awards - Arrivals - june-squibb-annual-make-up-artists-and-hair-stylists-guild-awards-01 June Squibb in The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals - june-squibb-86th-oscars-nominees-luncheon-04 June Squibb in The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals - june-squibb-86th-oscars-nominees-luncheon-03 June Squibb in The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals - june-squibb-86th-oscars-nominees-luncheon-02 June Squibb in The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals - june-squibb-86th-oscars-nominees-luncheon-01 June Squibb in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - Show - squibb-barrett-18th-annual-adg-awards-show-02 June Squibb in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - june-squibb-18th-annual-adg-awards-01 June Squibb in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - june-squibb-18th-annual-adg-awards-02 June Squibb in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - june-squibb-18th-annual-adg-awards-03 June Squibb in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - june-squibb-18th-annual-adg-awards-04 June Squibb in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - june-squibb-18th-annual-adg-awards-05 June Squibb in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - Show - june-squibb-18th-annual-adg-awards-show-01 June Squibb in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - Show - june-squibb-18th-annual-adg-awards-show-02 June Squibb in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - Show - squibb-barrett-18th-annual-adg-awards-show-01 June Squibb in 29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony - june-squibb-29th-santa-barbara-international-film-festival-04 June Squibb in 29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony - june-squibb-29th-santa-barbara-international-film-festival-03 June Squibb in 29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony - june-squibb-29th-santa-barbara-international-film-festival-02 June Squibb in 29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony - june-squibb-29th-santa-barbara-international-film-festival-01 June Squibb in The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals - june-squibb-25th-annual-producer-guild-of-america-awards-01 June Squibb in The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals - june-squibb-25th-annual-producer-guild-of-america-awards-02 June Squibb in The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals - june-squibb-25th-annual-producer-guild-of-america-awards-03 Bruce Dern stars as Woody Grant and June Squibb stars as Kate Grant in Paramount Vantage's Nebraska (2013) June Squibb stars as Kate Grant in Paramount Vantage's Nebraska (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter