Home > Celebrity > J > Julieta Venegas > Julieta Venegas Awards

Julieta Venegas Awards

Julieta Venegas

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Julieta Venegas Percevault

Birth Date :

November 24, 1970

Birth Place :

Long Beach, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Si" (2003)

Billboard Latin Music Awards


2009

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Rock/Alternative Album of the Year for "Realmente Lo Mejor"

2009

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Rock/Alternative Album of the Year for "Julieta Venegas: MTV Unplugged"

2009

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Airplay Song of the Year, Female for "El Presente"

2009

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Top Latin Album of the Year, Female for "Julieta Venegas: MTV Unplugged"

2009

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Hot Latin Song of the Year, Female for "El Presente"

2008

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Airplay Song of the Year, Female for "Eres Para Mi"

2007

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Album of the Year, Female for "Limon Y Sal"

2006

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Airplay Song of the Year, Female for "Algo Esta Cambiando"

2005

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Album of the Year, New Artist for "Sí"

2005

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Airplay Track of the Year, New Artist for "Andar Conmigo"

2005

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Airplay Track of the Year, Female for "Andar Conmigo"

2005

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Album of the Year, Female for "Sí"

Grammy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Latin Pop Album for "Otra Cosa"

2007

Won Grammy Award
category Best Latin Pop Album for "Limon Y Sal"

2005

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Latin Rock/Alternative Album for "Sí"

Latin Grammy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Latin Grammy Award
category Best Contemporary Pop Vocal Album for "Los Momentos"

2010

Won Latin Grammy Award
category Best Short Form Music Video for "Bien o Mal"

2008

Won Latin Grammy Award
category Best Long Form Music Video for "MTV Unplugged"

2008

Won Latin Grammy Award
category Best Alternative Music Album for "MTV Unplugged"

2008

Got nomination for Latin Grammy Award
category Song of the Year for "El Presente"

2008

Got nomination for Latin Grammy Award
category Record of the Year for "El Presente"

2006

Won Latin Grammy Award
category Best Alternative Music Album for "Limón y Sal"

2006

Got nomination for Latin Grammy Award
category Record of the Year for "Me Voy"

2006

Got nomination for Latin Grammy Award
category Best Short Form Music Video for "Me Voy"

2006

Got nomination for Latin Grammy Award
category Album of the Year for "Limón y Sal"

2004

Won Latin Grammy Award
category Best Rock Solo Vocal Album for "Sí"

2001

Got nomination for Latin Grammy Award
category Best Rock Song for "Hoy No Quiero"

2001

Got nomination for Latin Grammy Award
category Best Rock Solo Vocal Album for "Bueninvento"

Los Premios MTV


2008

Got nomination for Los Premio MTV
category Song of the Year for "El Presente"

2008

Got nomination for Los Premio MTV
category Best Ringtone for "El Presente"

2007

Won Los Premio MTV
category Mejor Artista Pop (Best Pop Artist)

2007

Got nomination for Los Premio MTV
category Mejor Cancion del Ano (Song of the Year) for "Eres Para Mi"
shared with Anita Tijoux

2007

Got nomination for Los Premio MTV
category Mejor Artista Norte (Best Artist - North)

MTV Movie Awards, Latin America


2002

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award - Latin America
category MTV North Feed (mostly Mexico) - Best Original Song (Mejor Rola Peliculera) [from movie "Demasiado amor" (2002)] for "Acaríciame"

MTV Video Music Awards Latin America


2006

Won MTV Video Music Award Latin America
category Best Solo Artist

2006

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award Latin America
category Artist of the Year

2006

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award Latin America
category Video of the Year for "Me Voy"

2006

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award Latin America
category Song of the Year for "Me Voy"

2006

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award Latin America
category Best Artist - North

2006

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award Latin America
category Best Pop Artist

2004

Won MTV Video Music Award Latin America
category Best Solo Artist

2004

Won MTV Video Music Award Latin America
category Best Artist - Mexico

2004

Won MTV Video Music Award Latin America
category Artist of the Year

Premio Lo Nuestro


2009

Got nomination for Premio Lo Nuestro
category Pop Female Artist of the Year

2008

Got nomination for Premio Lo Nuestro
category Pop Female Artist of the Year

2007

Got nomination for Premio Lo Nuestro
category Artista Femenina (Female Artist of the Year - Pop Genre)

2007

Got nomination for Premio Lo Nuestro
category Video del Ano (Video of the Year) for "Me Voy"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Julieta Venegas Pictures


The Latin Grammys 2013
13th Annual Latin Grammy Awards - Arrivals
The Latin Grammys 2013
The Latin Grammys 2013