Home > Celebrity > J > Julie Christie > Julie Christie Profile

Julie Christie Profile

Julie Christie

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julie Frances Christie

Birth Date :

April 14, 1941

Birth Place :

Chabua, Assam, India

Claim to fame :

As Diana Scott in "Darling" (1965)

Julie Christie Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Diana Scott in "Darling" (1965)

Julie Christie Personal Fact


Birth Name

Julie Frances Christie

Birth Date

April 14, 1941

Birth Place

Chabua, Assam, India

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Independent Convent of Our Lady School in St. Leonards-on-Sea, East Sussex
  • Attended Wycombe Court School in High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire

Julie Christie Family


Father

Frank St. John Christie

Mother

Rosemary (nee Ramsden)

Brother

Clive Christie (professor, younger)

Spouse

Duncan Campbell (journalist, since 26-Jan-08)

Relation

Warren Beatty (actor, 1967-1973)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Julie Christie Pictures


28th Annual London Film Critics' Circle Awards 2008 (ALFS) - Press Room