Home > Celebrity > J > Julie Christie

Julie Christie

Julie Christie

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julie Frances Christie

Birth Date :

April 14, 1941

Birth Place :

Chabua, Assam, India

Spouse :

Duncan Campbell (journalist, since 26-Jan-08)

Claim to fame :

As Diana Scott in "Darling" (1965)

Picture Gallery


Julie Christie in 28th Annual London Film Critics' Circle Awards 2008 (ALFS) - Press Room - SPX-017614 Amanda Seyfried stars as Valerie and Julie Christie stars as Red's Grandmother in Warner Bros. Pictures' Red Riding Hood (2011) Julie Christie as Mrs. Emma du Maurier in Miramax Films' Finding Neverland (2004) Julie Christie, Johnny Depp, Joe Prospero, Nick Roud, Freddie Highmore, Luke Spill and Kate Winslet in Miramax Films' Finding Neverland (2004) Julie Christie stars as Isabelle and Shia LaBeouf stars as Jacob in Vivendi Entertainment's New York, I Love You (2009) Julie Christie stars as Isabelle and Shia LaBeouf stars as Jacob in Vivendi Entertainment's New York, I Love You (2009) Julie Christie stars as Isabelle and Shia LaBeouf stars as Jacob in Vivendi Entertainment's New York, I Love You (2009) Julie Christie stars as Isabelle and Shia LaBeouf stars as Jacob in Vivendi Entertainment's New York, I Love You (2009) Julie Christie stars as Isabelle and Shia LaBeouf stars as Jacob in Vivendi Entertainment's New York, I Love You (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter