Home > Celebrity > J > Julie Bowen > Julie Bowen Profile

Julie Bowen Profile

Julie Bowen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer

Birth Date :

March 03, 1970

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Carol Vessey in TV series "Ed" (2000-2004)

Julie Bowen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Carol Vessey in TV series "Ed" (2000-2004)

Julie Bowen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer

Birth Date

March 03, 1970

Birth Place

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended St. George's School, Newport, Rhode Island
  • Attended Roland Park Country School in Baltimore, Maryland
  • Graduated from Brown University in 1991 with a B.A. degree in Italian Renaissance

Julie Bowen Family


Father

John Alexander Luetkemeyer, Jr.

Mother

Suzanne (nee Frey)

Sister

Molly Luetkemeyer (older, interior designer), Annie Luetkemeyer (younger, doctor at the University of California)

Spouse

Scott Phillips (software developer, since 9-Sep-04)

Son

Oliver McLanahan Phillips (b. 10-Apr-07); John, Gus (twin, b. 8-May-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Julie Bowen Pictures


The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Film Premiere Planes: Fire and Rescue
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Film Premiere Planes: Fire and Rescue
Film Premiere Planes: Fire and Rescue