Home > Celebrity > J > Julie Andrews > Julie Andrews Fan Sites

Julie Andrews Fan Sites

Julie Andrews

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julia Elizabeth Wells

Birth Date :

October 01, 1935

Birth Place :

Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England

Claim to fame :

As Mary Poppins in "Mary Poppins" (1964)

The following Julie Andrews fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/julie-andrews/159324
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/julie_andrews
Thespian Net
www.thespiannet.com/actresses/A/andrews_julie/index.shtml
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Julie Andrews Pictures


Princess Grace Awards Gala
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
Julie Andrews arriving at the 16th Annual Women in Hollywood Tribute Sponsored by ELLE
Los Angeles Premiere Of Universal Pictures' "Despicable Me" - Arrivals
Shrek The Third - Los Angeles Movie Premiere - Arrivals
Vh1 Save The Music Foundation Gala
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
Promote 'Julie Andrews' Collection of Poems, Songs and Lullabies'
Princess Grace Awards Gala