Home > Celebrity > J > Julian McMahon > Julian McMahon Profile

Julian McMahon Profile

Julian McMahon

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Julian Dana William McMahon

Birth Date :

July 27, 1968

Birth Place :

Sydney, New South Wales

Claim to fame :

As Christian Troy in TV series "Nip/Tuck" (2003)

Julian McMahon Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Christian Troy in TV series "Nip/Tuck" (2003)

Julian McMahon Personal Fact


Birth Name

Julian Dana William McMahon

Birth Date

July 27, 1968

Birth Place

Sydney, New South Wales

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended Sydney Grammar School
  • Attended the University of Sydney, studied Law
  • Attended the University of Wollongong, studied Economics

Julian McMahon Family


Father

Sir William McMahon

Mother

Sonia

Spouse

Dannii Minogue (singer), Brooke Burns (actress)

Daughter

Madison Elizabeth McMahon (b. June 2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Julian McMahon Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of You Again
IWC Schaffhausen Presents Peter Lindbergh's A Night in Portofino
FX Networks NIP/TUCK 3rd Season Premiere Screening - Arrivals
Australia Day Black Tie Gala - Arrivals
FX Networks NIP/TUCK 3rd Season Premiere Screening - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of You Again
Los Angeles Premiere of You Again
Hugo Boss Fall Winter 2005 Men's and Women's Collections Party and Fashion Show - Arrivals
The Lake House Los Angeles Premiere