Home > Celebrity > J > Julian McMahon

Julian McMahon

Julian McMahon

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Julian Dana William McMahon

Birth Date :

July 27, 1968

Birth Place :

Sydney, New South Wales

Spouse :

Dannii Minogue (singer), Brooke Burns (actress)

Claim to fame :

As Christian Troy in TV series "Nip/Tuck" (2003)

Latest News


Julian McMahon and Angela Bassett Paired for Spy Drama Pilot

March 10, 2012 17:49:55 GMT

There's a big chance that former "" star and ex "Alias" actress would be paired in a new pilot for FOX. The two television stars are "in final negotiations" to star in the untitled teen spy drama from Karyn Usher of "".
...

Star-Studded 'Rocky Horror Show' Opened in L.A.

October 30, 2010 03:36:35 GMT

, , , and Nicole Schezinger were among the stars who did the "Time Wrap" in Los Angeles on Thursday, October 28 night in a one-off production of "The Rocky Horror Show".
...

Julian McMahon Had Operation in the Same Hospital His Mother Died

April 08, 2010 09:05:31 GMT

was united with his dying mum before she passed away on Friday, April 2 after reportedly undergoing a back operation at the same hospital where she was receiving treatment. The "" star flew home to Australia from Los Angeles in March after learning his mum Lady Sonia McMahon was in poor condition at St Vincent's Private Hospital in Darlinghurst.
...

Picture Gallery


Julian McMahon in IWC Schaffhausen Presents Peter Lindbergh's A Night in Portofino - julian-mcmahon-a-night in-portofino-01 Julian McMahon in IWC Schaffhausen Presents Peter Lindbergh's A Night in Portofino - julian-mcmahon-a-night in-portofino-02 Julian McMahon in IWC Schaffhausen Presents Peter Lindbergh's A Night in Portofino - julian-mcmahon-a-night in-portofino-03 Julian McMahon in Los Angeles Premiere of You Again - julian-mcmahon-premiere-you-again-01 Julian McMahon in Los Angeles Premiere of You Again - julian-mcmahon-premiere-you-again-02 Julian McMahon in Los Angeles Premiere of You Again - julian-mcmahon-premiere-you-again-03 Julian McMahon in Los Angeles Premiere of You Again - julian-mcmahon-premiere-you-again-04 Julian McMahon in Los Angeles Premiere of You Again - julian-mcmahon-premiere-you-again-05 Julian McMahon in Australia Day Black Tie Gala - Arrivals - julian-mcmahon-australia-day-black-tie-gala-01 Julian McMahon in Australia Day Black Tie Gala - Arrivals - julian-mcmahon-australia-day-black-tie-gala-02 Julian McMahon in Australia Day Black Tie Gala - Arrivals - julian-mcmahon-australia-day-black-tie-gala-03 Julian McMahon in Australia Day Black Tie Gala - Arrivals - wenn1736528 Julian McMahon in The Lake House Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-010763 Julian McMahon in FX Networks NIP/TUCK 3rd Season Premiere Screening - Arrivals - DGG-005661 Julian McMahon in FX Networks NIP/TUCK 3rd Season Premiere Screening - Arrivals - DGG-005662 Julian McMahon in FX Networks NIP/TUCK 3rd Season Premiere Screening - Arrivals - DGG-005663 Julian McMahon in FX Networks NIP/TUCK 3rd Season Premiere Screening - Arrivals - DGG-005664 Julian McMahon in FX Networks NIP/TUCK 3rd Season Premiere Screening - Arrivals - DGG-005665 Julian McMahon in Hugo Boss Fall Winter 2005 Men's and Women's Collections Party and Fashion Show - Arrivals - DGG-005374 Julian McMahon in Hugo Boss Fall Winter 2005 Men's and Women's Collections Party and Fashion Show - Arrivals - DGG-005371 Julian McMahon in Hugo Boss Fall Winter 2005 Men's and Women's Collections Party and Fashion Show - Arrivals - DGG-005370 Julian McMahon in Hugo Boss Fall Winter 2005 Men's and Women's Collections Party and Fashion Show - Arrivals - DGG-005368 Julian McMahon in 2005 Volkswagen Jetta Premiere Party - Red Carpet - DGG-004336
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter