Home > Celebrity > J > Julian Casablancas > Julian Casablancas Profile

Julian Casablancas Profile

Julian Casablancas

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Julian Fernando Casablancas

Birth Date :

August 23, 1978

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead singer/songwriter of The Strokes

Julian Casablancas Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Lead singer/songwriter of The Strokes

Julian Casablancas Personal Fact


Birth Name

Julian Fernando Casablancas

Birth Date

August 23, 1978

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Lycee Francais de New York in 1996
  • Attended Institut Le Rosey in Switzerland
  • Attended The Dwight School

Julian Casablancas Family


Father

John Casablancas

Mother

Jeanette Christensen

Spouse

Juliet Joslin (since 5-Feb-05)

Son

Cal (b. Jan 2010)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter