Home > Celebrity > J > Julia Stiles > Julia Stiles Trivia

Julia Stiles Trivia

Julia Stiles

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julia O'Hara Stiles

Birth Date :

March 28, 1981

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Katarina 'Kat' Stratford in "10 Things I Hate About You" (1999)
Likes watching movie and shopping.
Director Thomas Carter cast her as Sara Johnson in "Save the Last Dance" after seeing her "table dancing" in "Ten Things I Hate About You."
She is an Irish, Italian, and English descendant.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Julia Stiles Pictures


18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards
18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - Show
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - Show
18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
24th Annual Producers Guild Awards - Arrivals