Home > Celebrity > J > Julia Stiles > Julia Stiles Profile

Julia Stiles Profile

Julia Stiles

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julia O'Hara Stiles

Birth Date :

March 28, 1981

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Katarina 'Kat' Stratford in "10 Things I Hate About You" (1999)

Julia Stiles Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Katarina 'Kat' Stratford in "10 Things I Hate About You" (1999)

Julia Stiles Personal Fact


Birth Name

Julia O'Hara Stiles

Birth Date

March 28, 1981

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the Professional Children's School in New York in 1999
  • Graduated from Columbia University, majored in English in 2005

Julia Stiles Family


Father

John O'Hara

Mother

Judith Stiles

Brother

Johnny (younger)

Sister

Jane (younger)

Relation

Joseph Gordon-Levitt (actor, 1999), Joshua Jackson (actor, 2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Julia Stiles Pictures


19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - Show
18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - Show
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards
24th Annual Producers Guild Awards - Arrivals