Home > Celebrity > J > Julia Stiles > Julia Stiles Filmography

Julia Stiles Filmography

Julia Stiles

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julia O'Hara Stiles

Birth Date :

March 28, 1981

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Katarina 'Kat' Stratford in "10 Things I Hate About You" (1999)
Border Crossing (2016)
stars as Lauren Seymour


The First InfoThe First (2016)
stars as Frances Marion


Bourne 5 InfoBourne 5 (2016)
stars as Nicky Parsons


Go with Me InfoGo with Me (2015)


Guilt by Association (2015) - TM
stars as Rachel Knight


The Great Gilly Hopkins InfoThe Great Gilly Hopkins (2015)
stars as Courtney Rutherford Hopkins


11:55 Holyoke (2015)
stars as Janine


Out of the Dark InfoOut of the Dark (2014)
stars as Sarah Harriman


Hits InfoHits (2014)


Closed Circuit InfoClosed Circuit (2013)
stars as Joanna Reece


The Makeover (2013) - TM
stars as Hannah


Between Us InfoBetween Us (2012)
stars as Grace


It's a Disaster InfoIt's a Disaster (2012)
stars as Tracy Scott


Silver Linings Playbook InfoSilver Linings Playbook (2012)
stars as Veronica


Blue (2012) - TV
stars as Blue


Stars in Shorts (2012)
stars as Young Woman


sexting (2010)
stars as Young Woman


Dexter InfoDexter (2010) - TV
stars as Lumen Ann Pierce


Passage (2009)
stars as Ella


Cry of the Owl InfoCry of the Owl (2009)
stars as Jenny Thierolf


Gospel Hill (2008)
stars as Rosie


The Bourne Ultimatum InfoThe Bourne Ultimatum (2007)
stars as Nicky Parsons


The Omen InfoThe Omen (2006)
stars as Katherine Thorn


The Omen InfoThe Omen (2006)
stars as Katherine Thorn


Edmond InfoEdmond (2005)
stars as Glenna


A Little Trip to Heaven (2005)
stars as Isold


The Bourne Supremacy InfoThe Bourne Supremacy (2004) aka Bourne Verschworung, Die (Germany)
stars as Nicky


The Prince & Me InfoThe Prince & Me (2004) aka The Prince and Me
stars as Paige Morgan


A Guy Thing InfoA Guy Thing (2003)
stars as Becky


Carolina (2003)
stars as Carolina


Mona Lisa Smile InfoMona Lisa Smile (2003)
stars as Joan Brandwyn


The Bourne Identity (2002) aka Bourne Identitat, Die (Germany)
stars as Nicky


The Business of Strangers (2001)
stars as Paula Murphy


Save the Last Dance (2001)
stars as Sara Johnson


O (2001)
stars as Desi Brable


State and Main (2000) aka Sequences et consequences (France)
stars as Carla


Hamlet (2000)
stars as Ophelia


Down to You (2000)
stars as Imogen


The '60s (1999) - TM
stars as Katie Herlihy


10 Things I Hate About You (1999)
stars as Katarina 'Kat' Stratford


Wide Awake (1998)
stars as Neena Beal


Wicked (1998)
stars as Ellie Christianson


Before Women Had Wings (1997) - TM aka Oprah Winfrey Presents: Before Women Had Wings
stars as Phoebe Jackson


The Devil's Own (1997)
stars as Bridget O'Meara


I Love You, I Love You Not (1996)
stars as Young Nana's Friend


Ghostwriter (1993) - TV
stars as Erica


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015