Home > Celebrity > J > Julia Louis-Dreyfus > Julia Louis-Dreyfus Profile

Julia Louis-Dreyfus Profile

Julia Louis-Dreyfus

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian

Birth Name :

Julia Elizabeth Scarlett Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Date :

January 13, 1961

Birth Place :

New York City, USA

Claim to fame :

As Elaine Benes on NBC sitcom "Seinfeld" (1990)

Julia Louis-Dreyfus Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, comedian

Popular for

As Elaine Benes on NBC sitcom "Seinfeld" (1990)

Julia Louis-Dreyfus Personal Fact


Birth Name

Julia Elizabeth Scarlett Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Date

January 13, 1961

Birth Place

New York City, USA

Height

5' 2.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the Holton-Arms School
  • Studied theater at Northwestern University in Evanston, Illinois

Julia Louis-Dreyfus Family


Father

Gerard Louis-Dreyfus

Mother

Judith Bowles

Sister

Emma, Phoebe, Lauren Bowles (half-sisters)

Spouse

Brad Hall (actor-writer, since 25-Jun-87)

Son

Henry Hall (b. 1-Jul-92), Charles Hall (b. 30-May-97)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Julia Louis-Dreyfus Pictures


66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Veep Season 4 New York Screening - Red Carpet Arrivals
26th Annual Producers Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
26th Annual Producers Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines
Veep Season 4 New York Screening - Red Carpet Arrivals
Veep Season 4 New York Screening - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines