Home > Celebrity > J > Julia Louis-Dreyfus > Julia Louis-Dreyfus Filmography

Julia Louis-Dreyfus Filmography

Julia Louis-Dreyfus

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian

Birth Name :

Julia Elizabeth Scarlett Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Date :

January 13, 1961

Birth Place :

New York City, USA

Claim to fame :

As Elaine Benes on NBC sitcom "Seinfeld" (1990)
Untitled Force Majeure Remake InfoUntitled Force Majeure Remake (2016)


Enough Said InfoEnough Said (2014) aka "Untitled Nicole Holofcener Film"
stars as Eva


Planes InfoPlanes (2013)
stars as Rochelle (voice)


Veep InfoVeep (2012) - TV
stars as Selina Meyer


Picture Paris (2011)
stars as Ellen Larson


Web Therapy InfoWeb Therapy (2010) - TV
stars as Shevaun Haig


The New Adventures of Old Christine InfoThe New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) - TV
stars as Christine 'Old Christine' Campbell


Arrested Development InfoArrested Development (2004) - TV
stars as Maggie Lizer


Watching Ellie (2002) - TV
stars as Eleanor 'Ellie' Riggs


The Simpsons InfoThe Simpsons (2001) - TV
stars as Gloria


Curb Your Enthusiasm InfoCurb Your Enthusiasm (2000) - TV
stars as Julia Louis-Dreyfus


Geppetto (2000) - TM
stars as Blue Fairy


Animal Farm (1999) - TM
stars as Mollie (voice)


A Bug's Life (1998)
stars as Atta (voice)


Deconstructing Harry (1997)
stars as Leslie/Harry's Character


Fathers' Day (1997)
stars as Carrie Lawrence


London Suite (1996) - TM aka Neil Simon's London Suite
stars as Debra Dolby


All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever! (1994) - TM aka Sesame Street's All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever!
stars as Kathy Lee Kathy


North (1994)
stars as North's Mom


Jack the Bear (1993)
stars as Peggy Etinger


Seinfeld (1990) - TV
stars as Elaine Benes


Christmas Vacation (1989) aka National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
stars as Margo Chester


Day by Day (1988) - TV
stars as Eileen Swift


Hannah and Her Sisters (1986)
stars as Mary


Soul Man (1986) aka The Imposter
stars as Lisa Stinson


The Art of Being Nick (1986) - TV
stars as Rachel


Troll (1986)
stars as Jeanette Cooper


Saturday Night Live InfoSaturday Night Live (1982) - TV
stars as Various


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jessica Chastain
Jameson Empire Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals
Mar 29, 2015
Taylor Swift
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
Mar 29, 2015
Justin Timberlake
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room
Mar 29, 2015
Nick Jonas
Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Mar 28, 2015
Christopher Plummer
Christopher Plummer Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mar 27, 2015
Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Waxworks
Mar 27, 2015
Kate Middleton
Kate Middleton Shows Off Her Baby Bump on A Visit to South London with Prince William
Mar 27, 2015