Home > Celebrity > J > Juelz Santana > Juelz Santana Trivia

Juelz Santana Trivia

Juelz Santana

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

LaRon Louis James

Birth Date :

February 18, 1983

Birth Place :

Harlem, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "There It Go (The Whistle Song)" (2005)
Has had solo articles in issues of the XXL Magazine, and articles with The Diplomats in XXL and Source Magazine.
Has Jah, the son of his older brother Twin, featured in the videos for "There It Go (The Whistle Song) and "S.A.N.T.A.N.A".
Ranked #2 in the VIBE Vixen Top 50 Sexiest Rappers.
Opened his clothing store, Santana's Town, on Amsterdam Avenue in Harlem in 2003.
Was featured in Mariah Carey's single "Don't Forget About Us."
Is the youngest member in The Diplomats.
Sometimes credited as L'z and JuJu.
Has been writing rhymes since he was 12 years old.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Juelz Santana Pictures


Def Jam Rapstar Offical Launch Party
5th Annual VH1 Hip Hop Honors - Arrivals
American rapper leaving Houston's Restaurant to get into his Rolls Royce Phantom Coupe
The "S.O.S" The BET Telethon Relief
Hot 97 "Summer Jam" 2008 - Presented by Boost Mobile
Def Jam Rapstar Offical Launch Party
Def Jam Rapstar Offical Launch Party
The 2nd Annual Stay-In-School Concert - Arrivals
Hot 97 "Summer Jam" 2008 - Presented by Boost Mobile