Home > Celebrity > J > Juelz Santana > Juelz Santana Awards

Juelz Santana Awards

Juelz Santana

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

LaRon Louis James

Birth Date :

February 18, 1983

Birth Place :

Harlem, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "There It Go (The Whistle Song)" (2005)

Grammy Awards


2004

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group for "Dipset (Santana's Town)"
shared with Cam'ron

2003

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group for "Oh Boy"
shared with Cam'ron

Vibe Awards


2005

Got nomination for Vibe Award
category Street Anthem for "S.A.N.T.A.N.A."

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Juelz Santana Pictures


Hot 97 "Summer Jam" 2008 - Presented by Boost Mobile
The 2nd Annual Stay-In-School Concert - Arrivals
Def Jam Rapstar Offical Launch Party
Def Jam Rapstar Offical Launch Party
5th Annual VH1 Hip Hop Honors - Arrivals
Def Jam Rapstar Offical Launch Party
American rapper leaving Houston's Restaurant to get into his Rolls Royce Phantom Coupe
The "S.O.S" The BET Telethon Relief
Hot 97 "Summer Jam" 2008 - Presented by Boost Mobile