Home > Celebrity > J > Juanes > Juanes Profile

Juanes Profile

Juanes

Profile


Famous as :

Latin singer

Birth Name :

Juan Esteban Aristizabal Vasquez

Birth Date :

August 09, 1972

Birth Place :

Medellin, Colombia

Claim to fame :

Album "Fijate Bien" (2000)

Juanes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Latin singer

Popular for

Album "Fijate Bien" (2000)

Juanes Personal Fact


Birth Name

Juan Esteban Aristizabal Vasquez

Birth Date

August 09, 1972

Birth Place

Medellin, Colombia

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Colombian

Juanes Family


Father

Javier Aristizabal

Mother

Alicia Vasquez

Brother

Javier, Jose, Jaime

Sister

Luz, Mara

Spouse

Karen Martinez (model, since 6-Aug-04)

Son

Dante (b. 12-Sep-09)

Daughter

Luna (b. 6-Sep-03), Paloma (b. 2-Jun-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Juanes Pictures


2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room
Juanes Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
Juanes Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
Juanes Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room
Juanes Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
Juanes Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
Juanes Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room