Home > Celebrity > J > Josie Bissett > Josie Bissett Filmography

Josie Bissett Filmography

Josie Bissett

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jolyn Christine Heutmaker

Birth Date :

October 05, 1970

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jane Andrews Mancini in TV series "Melrose Place" (1992)
The Other Woman (2008) - TM
stars as Jill Plumley


The Secret Life of the American Teenager InfoThe Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) - TV
stars as Kathleen Bowman


Obituary (2006) - TM
stars as Denise Wilcox


I Do, They Don't (2005) - TM
stars as Carrie Lewellyn


The Sky's On Fire (1998) - TM aka Countdown: The Sky's on Fire
stars as Jennifer Thorne


Baby Monitor: Sound of Fear (1998) - TM aka Sound of Fear
stars as Ann


Dare to Love (1995) - TM
stars as Jessica Wells


Deadly Vows (1994) - TM
stars as Bobbi Gilbert


Halfway House (1992)


All-American Murder (1992) - VI
stars as Tally Fuller


Mikey (1992)
stars as Jessie


Melrose Place InfoMelrose Place (1992) - TV
stars as Jane Andrews Mancini


Secrets (1992) - TM aka Danielle Steel's 'Secrets'
stars as Gaby Smith


Posing: Inspired by Three Real Stories (1991) - TM aka I Posed for Playboy
stars as Claire


The Doors (1991)
stars as Robby Krieger's girlfriend


Book of Love (1990)
stars as Lily


Desideri (1990) aka Mad Love 2
stars as Jessica Harrison


Paura nel buio (1989) aka Hitcher in the Dark
stars as Daniela Foster


The Hogan Family (1988) - TV aka The Hogans
stars as Cara (1990-1991)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Kit Harington
The Wimbledon Tennis Championships 2015
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015