Home > Celebrity > J > Josh Turner > Josh Turner Profile

Josh Turner Profile

Josh Turner

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Josh Otis Turner

Birth Date :

November 20, 1977

Birth Place :

Hannah, South Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Long Black Train" (2003)

Josh Turner Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Debut album "Long Black Train" (2003)

Josh Turner Personal Fact


Birth Name

Josh Otis Turner

Birth Date

November 20, 1977

Birth Place

Hannah, South Carolina, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Hannah-Pamplico High School in Florence County, South Carolina
  • Attended Francis Marion University, Florence, South Carolina
  • Attended Belmont University, Nashville

Josh Turner Family


Spouse

Jennifer Ford (backing vocalist/piano player, since 14-Jun-03)

Son

Hampton Otis Turner (b. 6-Oct-06), Colby Lynch Turner (26-Jun-09), Crawford Marion (b. 13-Nov-10), Samuel Hawke Turner (b. 4-Sep-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Josh Turner Pictures


44th Annual Academy Of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
CMA Music Festival Nightly Concerts - Day 3
The 2010 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2011 CMA Music Festival Nightly Concerts - Day 3
2011 American Country Awards - Arrivals
CMA Music Festival Nightly Concerts - Day 3
CMA Music Festival Nightly Concerts - Day 3
2011 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2010 CMA Music Festival Nightly Concerts - Day 2