Home > Celebrity > J > Josh Radnor > Josh Radnor Profile

Josh Radnor Profile

Josh Radnor

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joshua T. Radnor

Birth Date :

July 29, 1974

Birth Place :

Bexley, Ohio, United States

Claim to fame :

As Ted Mosby in CBS's series "How I Met Your Mother"

Josh Radnor Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Ted Mosby in CBS's series "How I Met Your Mother"

Josh Radnor Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joshua T. Radnor

Birth Date

July 29, 1974

Birth Place

Bexley, Ohio, United States

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Kenyon College in Gambier, Ohio, USA
  • Graduated from NYU's Tisch School of the Arts, with an M.F.A. in Acting

Josh Radnor Family


Father

Alan Radnor

Mother

Carol Radnor

Sister

Graduated from Bexley High School in Ohio, USA, in 1993

Relation

Lindsay Price (actress, Aug 2008 - Nov 2009), Julia Jones (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Josh Radnor Pictures


The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals
'How I Met Your Mother' 100th episode celebration
2nd Annual Reel Stories, Real Lives Benefiting The Motion Picture and Television Fund - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals