Home > Celebrity > J > Josh Peck > Josh Peck Awards

Josh Peck Awards

Josh Peck

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joshua Michael Peck

Birth Date :

November 10, 1986

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Josh Nichols in Nickelodeon's series "Drake & Josh" (2004-2007)

Independent Spirit Awards


2005

Won Special Distinction Award
for Mean Creek (2004)
shared with Rory Culkin; Scott Mechlowicz; Trevor Morgan

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2008

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actor for Drake & Josh (2004) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2015

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Web Star: Comedy

2015

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Viner

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Josh Peck Pictures


Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere
Teen Choice Awards 2015 - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Teen Choice Awards 2015 - Arrivals
2009 Los Angeles Film Festival - "Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen" Premiere - Arrivals
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere
Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals