Home > Celebrity > J > Josh Lucas > Josh Lucas Profile

Josh Lucas Profile

Josh Lucas

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joshua Lucas Easy Dent Maurer

Birth Date :

June 20, 1971

Birth Place :

Little Rock, Arkansas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jake Perry in "Sweet Home Alabama" (2002)

Josh Lucas Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jake Perry in "Sweet Home Alabama" (2002)

Josh Lucas Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joshua Lucas Easy Dent Maurer

Birth Date

June 20, 1971

Birth Place

Little Rock, Arkansas, USA

Height

5' 11.

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Kopachuck Middle School
  • Graduated from Gig Harbor High School in Gig Harbor, Washington in 1989

Josh Lucas Family


Father

Don Maurer

Mother

Michele LeFevre

Spouse

Jessica Ciencin Henriquez (freelance writer, since 16-Mar-12, filed for divorce)

Relation

Salma Hayek (2004, engaged), Connie Nielsen, Heather Graham (2004 - 2005), Alexa Davalos (2006 - 2008), Rachel McAdams (actress, 2009)

Son

Noah Rev Maurer (b. 29-Jun-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Josh Lucas Pictures


Opening Night of Broadway's All The Way - Arrivals
2008 New Yorkers For Children Fall Gala - Arrivals
The Cinema Society with The Hollywood Reporter Screening of To Rome with Love
New York Premiere of Magic in the Moonlight - Arrivals
Opening Night of Broadway's All The Way - Arrivals
AFI Fest 2011 Opening Night Gala World Premiere of J. Edgar
AFI Fest 2011 Opening Night Gala World Premiere of J. Edgar
The Cinema Society with The Hollywood Reporter Screening of To Rome with Love
Screening of Lionsgate & Lakeshore Entertainment's 'The Lincoln Lawyer'