Home > Celebrity > J > Josh Lucas > Josh Lucas Filmography

Josh Lucas Filmography

Josh Lucas

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joshua Lucas Easy Dent Maurer

Birth Date :

June 20, 1971

Birth Place :

Little Rock, Arkansas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jake Perry in "Sweet Home Alabama" (2002)
Half Magic InfoHalf Magic (2015)


Keeper of the Pinstripes (2015)
stars as Thurman Munson


Boychoir InfoBoychoir (2015)


The Mysteries of Laura InfoThe Mysteries of Laura (2014) - TV
stars as Jake Broderick


Dear Eleanor InfoDear Eleanor (2014)
stars as Frank Morris


Little Accidents InfoLittle Accidents (2014)
stars as Bill Doyle


The Mend InfoThe Mend (2014)
stars as Mat


Occult (2014) - TM
stars as Dolan


Wish You Well InfoWish You Well (2013)
stars as Cotton Longfellow


Space Warriors (2013)
stars as Col. Roy Manley


Big Sur InfoBig Sur (2013)
stars as Neal Cassady


Hide Away InfoHide Away (2012) aka "A Year in Mooring"
stars as Young Mariner


The Firm InfoThe Firm (2012) - TV
stars as Mitch McDeere


Stolen (2012) InfoStolen (2012) (2012)
stars as Vincent


Little Murder InfoLittle Murder (2011)
stars as Ben Chaney


J. Edgar InfoJ. Edgar (2011)
stars as Charles Lindbergh


The Lincoln Lawyer InfoThe Lincoln Lawyer (2011)
stars as Ted Minton


Red Dog InfoRed Dog (2011)
stars as John


Stolen InfoStolen (2010) aka The Boy in the Box
stars as Matthew Wakefield


Peacock InfoPeacock (2010)
stars as Officer Tom McGonigle


Shadows & Lies InfoShadows & Lies (2010) aka "William Vincent"
stars as Boss


Life as We Know It InfoLife as We Know It (2010)
stars as Sam


Daydream Nation InfoDaydream Nation (2010)
stars as Barry Anderson


Possible Side Effects (2009) - TM
stars as Max Hunt


Tell-Tale InfoTell-Tale (2009)
stars as Terry


Death in Love InfoDeath in Love (2008)
stars as Eldest Son


Poseidon InfoPoseidon (2006)
stars as Dylan Johns


Glory Road InfoGlory Road (2006)
stars as Coach Don Haskins


Empire Falls (2005) - TM
stars as Max Roby (younger)


Stealth InfoStealth (2005)
stars as Lt. Ben Gannon


An Unfinished Life InfoAn Unfinished Life (2005) aka Ungezahmtes Leben, Ein (Germany)
stars as Crane Curtis


Around the Bend InfoAround the Bend (2004)
stars as Jason Lair


Undertow InfoUndertow (2004)
stars as Deel Munn


Wonderland InfoWonderland (2003)
stars as Ron Launius


Secondhand Lions InfoSecondhand Lions (2003)
stars as Adult Walter


Hulk InfoHulk (2003)
stars as Talbot


Coastlines (2002)
stars as Eddie Vance


Sweet Home Alabama (2002)
stars as Jake Perry


Four Reasons (2002)
stars as Boy


A Beautiful Mind (2001)
stars as Hansen


Session 9 (2001)
stars as Henry


When Strangers Appear (2001) aka The Shearer's Breakfast
stars as Peter


The Deep End (2001)
stars as Darby Reese


You Can Count on Me (2000)
stars as Rudy (Kolinski) Sr.


American Psycho (2000)
stars as Craig McDermott


Drop Back Ten (2000)
stars as Tom White


The Dancer (2000)
stars as Stephane


The Weight of Water (2000) aka Poids de l'eau, Le (Canada: French title)
stars as Rich Janes


Restless (1998)
stars as Jeff Hollingsworth


Harvest (1998) aka Cash Crop
stars as Clay Upton


The Definite Maybe (1997)
stars as Eric Traber


Minotaur (1997) aka Mossad
stars as G.R.


Thinner (1996) aka Stephen King's Thinner
stars as Male Nurse


True Blue (1996) aka Miracle at Oxford
stars as Dan Warren


Wing Commander III: Heart of the Tiger (1994) - VG
stars as Maj. Jace 'Flash' Dillon (voice)


In the Heat of the Night: A Matter of Justice (1994) - TM
stars as Todd Walker


Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (1993) - TV aka Banjo Paterson's The Man From Snowy River
stars as Luke McGregor


Father Hood (1993) aka Desperado
stars as Andy


Class of '61 (1993) - TM
stars as George Armstrong Custer


Alive (1993) aka Alive: The Miracle of the Andes
stars as Felipe Restano


Child of Darkness, Child of Light (1991) - TM
stars as John L. Jordan III


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Gigi Hadid
Gigi Hadid Leaving The Mercer Kitchen
Aug 21, 2014
Justin Timberlake
Justin Timberlake Out and About in Paris
Aug 21, 2014
Rihanna
Summer Classic Charity Basketball Game
Aug 21, 2014
Sarah Hyland
Audi Celebrates Emmys Week 2014 - Arrivals
Aug 21, 2014
Skrillex
Skrillex Performing Live
Aug 20, 2014
Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Appears on Extra
Aug 20, 2014
Jessica Alba
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Aug 19, 2014