Home > Celebrity > J > Josh Holloway > Josh Holloway Profile

Josh Holloway Profile

Josh Holloway

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Josh Lee Holloway

Birth Date :

July 20, 1969

Birth Place :

San Jose, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As James 'Sawyer' Ford in TV series "Lost" (2004-2009)

Josh Holloway Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As James 'Sawyer' Ford in TV series "Lost" (2004-2009)

Josh Holloway Personal Fact


Birth Name

Josh Lee Holloway

Birth Date

July 20, 1969

Birth Place

San Jose, California, USA

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Cherokee High School in Canton, Georgia
  • Attended University of Georgia

Josh Holloway Family


Spouse

Yessica Kumala (since 1-Oct-04)

Son

Hunter Lee Holloway (b. earlier 2014)

Daughter

Java Kumala Holloway (b. 9-Apr-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Josh Holloway Pictures


2014 PaleyFest Presentation of Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
The 40th Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
2014 PaleyFest Presentation of Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
2014 PaleyFest Presentation of Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
2014 PaleyFest Presentation of Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
2014 PaleyFest Presentation of Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
2014 PaleyFest Presentation of Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion