Home > Celebrity > J > Josh Hartnett > Josh Hartnett Profile

Josh Hartnett Profile

Josh Hartnett

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joshua Daniel Hartnett

Birth Date :

July 21, 1978

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As John Tate in "Halloween H20: 20 Years Later" (1998)

Josh Hartnett Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As John Tate in "Halloween H20: 20 Years Later" (1998)

Josh Hartnett Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joshua Daniel Hartnett

Birth Date

July 21, 1978

Birth Place

San Francisco, California, USA

Height

6' 2.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Cretin-Derham Hall High School in San Francisco, California
  • Garduated from South High School in Minneapolis, Minnesota in June 1996
  • Attended State University of New York in Purchase, New York

Josh Hartnett Family


Father

Daniel Hartnett

Mother

Molly Hartnett (stepmother)

Brother

Jake Hartnett (younger), Joe Hartnett (younger)

Sister

Jessica Hartnett (younger)

Relation

Izabella Miko (1999), Estella Warren (2001), Ellen Fenster (Feb 2004), Gisele Bundchen, Monet Mazur, Scarlett Johansson (actress, Jul 2005 - 2006), Sveva Gualdi (model, Mar 2007), Sophia Lie (model, 2009 - 2012), Tamsin Egerton (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Josh Hartnett Pictures


'30 Days of Night' VIP Screening - Arrivals
2009 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 9 - amfAR Cinema Against AIDS 2009 Cocktail Party
The Black Dahlia Los Angeles Premiere
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
The Black Dahlia Los Angeles Premiere
The Kitchen's Spring Gala Benefit
The Black Dahlia Los Angeles Premiere
Amanda Seyfried and Josh Hartnett Grab A Take Away Coffee in Los Feliz
'Breaking Upwards' Premiere - Arrivals