Home > Celebrity > J > Josh Gracin > Josh Gracin Profile

Josh Gracin Profile

Josh Gracin

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Joshua Mario Gracin

Birth Date :

October 18, 1980

Birth Place :

Westland, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "I Want to Live" from album "Josh Gracin" (2004)

Josh Gracin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Single "I Want to Live" from album "Josh Gracin" (2004)

Josh Gracin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joshua Mario Gracin

Birth Date

October 18, 1980

Birth Place

Westland, Michigan, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from John Glenn High School in Westland
  • Attended Western Michigan University

Josh Gracin Family


Father

Mario Gracin

Mother

Brenda

Sister

Stacy, April, Melissa, Kristen

Spouse

Ann Marie Kovacs (since 2000)

Son

Landon Joshua Gracin (b. 4-Aug-05)

Daughter

Briana Marie Gracin (b. 30-Mar-02), Gabriella Ann Gracin (b. 15-Nov-06), Isabella Sophia Gracin (b. 12-Nov-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Josh Gracin Pictures


38th Annual Country Music Awards Arrivals
2009 CMT Music Awards
The 19th Annual City of Hope Celebrity Softball Challenge - Arrivals
2009 CMT Music Awards
2005 CMT Music Awards
2009 CMT Music Awards