Home > Celebrity > J > Josh Gracin > Josh Gracin Awards

Josh Gracin Awards

Josh Gracin

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Joshua Mario Gracin

Birth Date :

October 18, 1980

Birth Place :

Westland, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "I Want to Live" from album "Josh Gracin" (2004)

Academy of Country Music Awards


2005

Got nomination for Academy of Country Music Award
category Top New Artist

CMT Music Awards


2005

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Breakthrough Video of the Year for "I Want to Live"

Radio Music Awards


2005

Got nomination for Radio Music Award
category Song of the Year/Country Radio for "Nothin' to Lose"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Josh Gracin Pictures


38th Annual Country Music Awards Arrivals
2009 CMT Music Awards
2009 CMT Music Awards
2009 CMT Music Awards
2005 CMT Music Awards
The 19th Annual City of Hope Celebrity Softball Challenge - Arrivals