Home > Celebrity > J > Josh Duhamel > Josh Duhamel Awards

Josh Duhamel Awards

Josh Duhamel

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joshua David Duhamel

Birth Date :

November 14, 1972

Birth Place :

Minot, North Dakota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Leo du Pres on ABC's "All My Children" (1999)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2003

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for All My Children (1999) (TV)

2002

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for All My Children (1999) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Special Fan Award
category America's Favorite Couple for All My Children (1999) (TV)
shared with Rebecca Budig

2001

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for All My Children (1999) (TV)

Soap Opera Digest Awards


2001

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Younger Lead Actor for All My Children (1999) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Romance for Safe Haven (2013)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Romantic Comedy for Life as We Know It (2010)

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Romantic Comedy for When in Rome (2010)

2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Male Hottie

2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Rumble (Captain Lennox vs. "Blackout") for Transformers (2007)

2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Horror/Thriller for Turistas (2006)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor - Drama/Action Adventure for Las Vegas (2003) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Liar for Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! (2004)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Breakout TV Star - Male for Las Vegas (2003) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Breakout Movie Star - Male for Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! (2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Josh Duhamel Pictures


LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Los Angeles Premiere of Scenic Route
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci
The Trevor Project Host TrevorLIVE Los Angeles Benefit
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Josh Duhamel and Valspar Unveil Celebrity Handprints to Be Auction for Habitat for Humanity
Los Angeles Premiere of Scenic Route
The Trevor Project Host TrevorLIVE Los Angeles Benefit