Home > Celebrity > J > Josh Dallas > Josh Dallas Profile

Josh Dallas Profile

Josh Dallas

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joshua Paul Dallas

Birth Date :

December 18, 1981

Birth Place :

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

As David Nolan / Prince Charming in "Once Upon a Time" (TV)

Josh Dallas Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As David Nolan / Prince Charming in "Once Upon a Time" (TV)

Josh Dallas Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joshua Paul Dallas

Birth Date

December 18, 1981

Birth Place

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from New Albany High School in New Albany, Indiana in 1996
  • Attended Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts for the Performing Arts in London, England

Josh Dallas Family


Spouse

Lara Pulver (actress, Dec-2007 - Sep-2012), Ginnifer Goodwin (actress, since 12-Apr-14)

Son

Oliver Finlay Dallas (b. 29-May-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Josh Dallas Pictures


Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas Return to Their Hotel
15th Annual Costume Designers Guild Awards
Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas Return to Their Hotel
2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
Entertainment Weekly and ABC TV Celebrate The New York Upfronts with A VIP Cocktail Party - Arrivals
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
PaleyFest 2012 - Once Upon a Time - Arrivals
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour