Home > Celebrity > J > Josh Dallas > Josh Dallas Awards

Josh Dallas Awards

Josh Dallas

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joshua Paul Dallas

Birth Date :

December 18, 1981

Birth Place :

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

As David Nolan / Prince Charming in "Once Upon a Time" (TV)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2015

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite TV Duo for Once Upon a Time (2011) (TV)
shared with Ginnifer Goodwin

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy for Once Upon a Time (2011) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Breakout Performance - Male for Once Upon a Time (2011) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Josh Dallas Pictures


PaleyFest 2012 - Once Upon a Time - Arrivals
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
Met Ball 2012 Afterparty
15th Annual Costume Designers Guild Awards
2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals
2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals
PaleyFest 2012 - Once Upon a Time - Arrivals
Met Ball 2012 Afterparty
Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas Return to Their Hotel