Home > Celebrity > J > Josh Charles > Josh Charles Profile

Josh Charles Profile

Josh Charles

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joshua Aaron Charles

Birth Date :

September 15, 1971

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dan Rydell in TV series "Sports Night" (1998)

Josh Charles Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dan Rydell in TV series "Sports Night" (1998)

Josh Charles Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joshua Aaron Charles

Birth Date

September 15, 1971

Birth Place

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Stagedoor Manor Theater Camp
  • Attended The Baltimore School, majored arts

Josh Charles Family


Father

Allan Charles

Mother

Laura

Spouse

Sophie Flack (writer-ballet dancer, since 6-Sep-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Josh Charles Pictures


New York Women in Film and Television's 31st Annual Muse Awards - Arrivals
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
EndGame: The Global Campaign to Defeat AIDS, TB And Malaria Charity Event
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
New York Women in Film and Television's 31st Annual Muse Awards - Arrivals
2012 NY Times Arts and Leisure Weekend - TimesTalks - Day Two
EndGame: The Global Campaign to Defeat AIDS, TB And Malaria Charity Event
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
The 62nd Annual Writers Guild Awards