Home > Celebrity > J > Josh Charles > Josh Charles Filmography

Josh Charles Filmography

Josh Charles

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joshua Aaron Charles

Birth Date :

September 15, 1971

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dan Rydell in TV series "Sports Night" (1998)
Oppenheimer Strategies InfoOppenheimer Strategies (2016)


Masters of Sex InfoMasters of Sex (2015) - TV
stars as Daniel Logan


I Smile Back InfoI Smile Back (2015)
stars as Bruce


Adult Beginners InfoAdult Beginners (2014) aka "Brother's Keeper"
stars as Phil


Bird People InfoBird People (2014)
stars as Gary Newman


Curiosity (2012) - TV
stars as Narrator (voice)


Weakness InfoWeakness (2010)
stars as Bart


Sonnet for a Towncar (2010)
stars as Ty Burke


Brief Interviews with Hideous Men InfoBrief Interviews with Hideous Men (2009)
stars as Subject #2


After.Life InfoAfter.Life (2009)
stars as Tom Peterson


The Good Wife InfoThe Good Wife (2009) - TV
stars as Will Gardner


Darwin's Secret Notebooks (2009) - TM
stars as Narrator (voice)


In Treatment InfoIn Treatment (2008) - TV
stars as Jake


Six Degrees (2007) - TV
stars as Ray Jones


Fast Track (2006)
stars as Forrest Mead


The Darwin Awards InfoThe Darwin Awards (2006)
stars as Paramedic


Four Brothers InfoFour Brothers (2005)
stars as Detective Fowler


Seeing Other People (2004)
stars as Lou


S.W.A.T. (2003)
stars as T.J. McCabe


Our America (2002) - TM
stars as Dave Isay


Meeting Daddy (2000)
stars as Peter Silverblatt


Muppets from Space (1999)
stars as Agent Barker


Sports Night (1998) - TV
stars as Dan Rydell


Little City (1997)
stars as Adam


Cyclops, Baby (1997)
stars as Brush Brody


The Underworld (1997) - TM
stars as Ehrlich


Crossworlds (1997)
stars as Joe Talbot


The Grave (1996)
stars as Tyn


Pie in the Sky (1996)
stars as Charlie Dunlap


Norma Jean & Marilyn (1996) - TM
stars as Eddie Jordan


Coldblooded (1995)
stars as Randy


Threesome (1994)
stars as Eddy


Cooperstown (1993) - TM
stars as Jody


Crossing the Bridge (1992)
stars as Mort Golden


Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead (1991)
stars as Bryan


Murder in Mississippi (1990) - TM
stars as Andrew Goodman


Dead Poets Society (1989)
stars as Knox Overstreet


Hairspray (1988)
stars as Iggy


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015
Ed Helms
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Vacation - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Leaving The Ivy Restaurant
Jul 26, 2015