Home > Celebrity > J > Josh Charles > Josh Charles Awards

Josh Charles Awards

Josh Charles

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joshua Aaron Charles

Birth Date :

September 15, 1971

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dan Rydell in TV series "Sports Night" (1998)

Critics' Choice Television Awards


2014

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for The Good Wife (2009) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for The Good Wife (2009) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2014

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Mini-Series or TV Movie for The Good Wife (2009) (TV)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2014

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Dramatic TV Actor

Primetime Emmy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Primetime Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for The Good Wife (2009) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2010

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Series, Drama for The Good Wife (2009) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The Good Wife (2009) (TV)
shared with Julianna Margulies, Chris Noth, Archie Panjabi

2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The Good Wife (2009) (TV)
shared with Matt Czuchry; Julianna Margulies; Archie Panjabi

2000

Got nomination for Actor
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Sports Night (1998) (TV series)
shared with Robert Guillaume, Felicity Huffman, Peter Krause

Viewers for Quality Television Awards


2000

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Actor in a Quality Comedy Series for Sports Night (1998) (TV series)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Josh Charles Pictures


The First Season DVD Debut and The Second Season Premiere of The CBS TV Show 'The Good Wife'
EndGame: The Global Campaign to Defeat AIDS, TB And Malaria Charity Event
EndGame: The Global Campaign to Defeat AIDS, TB And Malaria Charity Event
The 62nd Annual Writers Guild Awards
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
New York Women in Film and Television's 31st Annual Muse Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of 'Black Swan' - Arrivals