Home > Celebrity > J > Jordin Sparks > Jordin Sparks Profile

Jordin Sparks Profile

Jordin Sparks

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Jordin Brianna Sparks

Birth Date :

December 22, 1989

Birth Place :

Staten Island, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Winner of 6th season of "American Idol"

Jordin Sparks Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Winner of 6th season of "American Idol"

Jordin Sparks Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jordin Brianna Sparks

Birth Date

December 22, 1989

Birth Place

Staten Island, New York, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Orchard school

Jordin Sparks Family


Father

Phillippi Sparks

Mother

Jodi Wiedmann

Brother

Phillippi Sparks, Jr (younger)

Relation

Steph Jones (singer), Jason Derulo (singer), Sage The Gemini (rapper)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jordin Sparks Pictures


2014 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 American Music Awards - Arrivals
6th Annual ESSENCE Black Women in Music
HealthCorp's 9th Annual Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
HealthCorp's 9th Annual Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
Friars Club Roast Terry Bradshaw - Arrivals
Friars Club Roast Terry Bradshaw - Arrivals
NFL Inaugural Hall of Fashion Launch Event - Arrivals