Home > Celebrity > J > Jordin Sparks > Jordin Sparks Awards

Jordin Sparks Awards

Jordin Sparks

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Jordin Brianna Sparks

Birth Date :

December 22, 1989

Birth Place :

Staten Island, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Winner of 6th season of "American Idol"

American Music Awards


2008

Won American Music Award
category Favorite Adult Contemporary Artist

BET Awards


2008

Got nomination for BET Viewer's Choice Award
for "No Air"
shared with Chris Brown

Grammy Awards


2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals for "No Air"
shared with Chris Brown

MTV Australia Awards


2009

Got nomination for MTV Australia Award
category Best Collaboration for "No Air"
shared with Chris Brown

MTV Video Music Awards


2008

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Female Video for "No Air"

2008

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best New Artist for "No Air"

NAACP Image Awards


2009

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Duo, Group or Collaboration
shared with Chris Brown

2008

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding New Artist

People's Choice Awards, USA


2009

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Combined Forces for "No Air"
shared with Chris Brown

2009

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Pop Song for "No Air"
shared with Chris Brown

Teen Choice Awards


2008

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Hook-Up for "No Air"
shared with Chris Brown

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Breakout Artist

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Love Song for "No Air"
shared with Chris Brown

2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Female Reality/Variety Star for American Idol (2007) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jordin Sparks Pictures


Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals
2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals
2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 Catalina Film Festival - Left Behind Screening
NFL Inaugural Hall of Fashion Launch Event - Arrivals