Home > Celebrity > J > Joni Mitchell > Joni Mitchell Fan Sites

Joni Mitchell Fan Sites

Joni Mitchell

Profile


Famous as :

Songwriter, painter

Birth Name :

Roberta Joan Anderson

Birth Date :

November 07, 1943

Birth Place :

Fort Macleod, Alberta, Canada

Claim to fame :

Single "Big Yellow Taxi" from album "Ladies of the Canyon" (1970)

The following Joni Mitchell fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/joni-mitchell/158660
Who's Dated Who?
www.whosdatedwho.com/celebrities/people/dating/joni-mitchell.htm
Joni Mitchell - Biography
people.famouswhy.com/joni_mitchell
Joni Mitchell at IcelebZ.com
www.icelebz.com/celebs/joni_mitchell
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter