Home > Celebrity > J > Jonathan Tucker > Jonathan Tucker Filmography

Jonathan Tucker Filmography

Jonathan Tucker

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Moss Tucker

Birth Date :

May 31, 1982

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Morgan in "The Texas Chainsaw Massacre" (2003)
Kingdom InfoKingdom (2014) - TV
stars as Jay


High Moon InfoHigh Moon (2014)
stars as Stanislav 'Stan' Stavin


Hannibal InfoHannibal (2014) - TV
stars as Matthew Brown


Objects in the Rearview (2013)
stars as Andrew


Ro (2012) - TV
stars as Jordan


Parenthood InfoParenthood (2011) - TV
stars as Bob Little


Royal Pains InfoRoyal Pains (2011) - TV
stars as Shaw Morgan


The Next Three Days InfoThe Next Three Days (2010)
stars as David


Meskada InfoMeskada (2010)
stars as Shane Loakin


Flying Lessons InfoFlying Lessons (2010)
stars as Billy


An Englishman in New York (2009)
stars as Patrick Angus


Veronika Decides to Die InfoVeronika Decides to Die (2009)
stars as Edward


The Ruins InfoThe Ruins (2008)
stars as Jeff


In the Valley of Elah InfoIn the Valley of Elah (2007)
stars as Mike Deerfield


The Black Donnellys (2007) - TV
stars as Tommy Donnelly


Day 73 with Sarah (2007)
stars as David


Cherry Crush InfoCherry Crush (2006)
stars as Jordan Wells


Pulse InfoPulse (2006)
stars as Uncredited


Hostage InfoHostage (2005)
stars as Dennis Kelly


Stateside (2004) aka Sinners
stars as Mark Deloach


Love Comes to the Executioner (2004)
stars as Heck Prigusivac


Criminal InfoCriminal (2004)
stars as Michael


The Texas Chainsaw Massacre InfoThe Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003)
stars as Morgan


The Practice (2001) - TV
stars as Chad Baldwin


The Deep End (2001)
stars as Beau Hall


Ball in the House (2001) aka Relative Evil
stars as JJ


100 Girls (2000)
stars as Matthew


The Virgin Suicides (1999) aka Sofia Coppola's the Virgin Suicides
stars as Tim Weiner


Mr. Music (1998) - TM
stars as Rob Tennant


Two If by Sea (1996) aka Stolen Hearts
stars as Todd


Sleepers (1996)
stars as Young Tommy Marcano


The Night Before Christmas (1994)
stars as Moses Junior


Botte di Natale (1994) aka The Trouble Makers
stars as Moses Junior


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015