Home > Celebrity > J > Jonathan Tucker > Jonathan Tucker Awards

Jonathan Tucker Awards

Jonathan Tucker

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Moss Tucker

Birth Date :

May 31, 1982

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Morgan in "The Texas Chainsaw Massacre" (2003)

Dubrovnik International Film Festival


2003

Won Argosy Award


Scream Awards


2008

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Actor in a Horror Movie or TV Show for The Ruins (2008)

Young Artist Awards


2000

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie or Pilot - Leading Young Actor for Mr. Music (1998) (TM)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jonathan Tucker Pictures


In The Valley of Elah - Movie Premiere - Arrivals