Home > Celebrity > J > Jonathan Bennett > Jonathan Bennett Awards

Jonathan Bennett Awards

Jonathan Bennett

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan D. Bennett

Birth Date :

June 10, 1981

Birth Place :

Rossford, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Aaron Samuels in "Mean Girls" (2004)

Action on Film International Film Festival, USA


2013

Won AOF/WAB Award
category Outstanding Cast Performance for Police Guys (2013)
shared with Geran Simpson; Tara Strong; Evan L. Robichaud

Palm Beach International Film Festival


2003

Won Best Actor
for Season of Youth (2003)

Teen Choice Awards


2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Chemistry for Mean Girls (2004)
shared with Lindsay Lohan

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Breakout Movie Star - Male for Mean Girls (2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jonathan Bennett Pictures


Los Angeles Fan Screening of The DUFF - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Twilight Zone Tower of Terror Opening At Disneyland
Premiere of Disney's Big Hero 6 - Arrivals
Premiere of Disney's Big Hero 6 - Arrivals
Los Angeles Fan Screening of The DUFF - Red Carpet Arrivals
Mean Girls Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Cheaper By The Dozen 2 World Premiere
HBO's "Entourage" Season 6 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Paycheck Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals