Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Secada > Jon Secada Profile

Jon Secada Profile

Jon Secada

Profile


Famous as :

Latin musician

Birth Name :

Juan Francisco Secada

Birth Date :

October 04, 1962

Birth Place :

Havana, Cuba

Claim to fame :

Album "Jon Secada" (1992)

Jon Secada Claim to Fame


Famous as

Latin musician

Popular for

Album "Jon Secada" (1992)

Jon Secada Personal Fact


Birth Name

Juan Francisco Secada

Birth Date

October 04, 1962

Birth Place

Havana, Cuba

Nationality

Cuban

Education

  • Attended Hialeah High School in Hialeah, FL
  • Attended University of Miami

Jon Secada Family


Spouse

Jo Pat Cafro (26-Jun-88 - 18-Aug-93), Maritere Vilar (since 22-Feb-97)

Son

Jon Henri

Daughter

Mikaela

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter